LLC "Dapna" is on the Georgian market since 1994 under the Texun brand, it was the first subsidiary of the holding company in Georgia. Over the past few years, there has been a process of constant change, merger and rebranding with several companies. In 2009, the holding company operates in Georgia on behalf of "Dapna".
"Dapna" implements import and distribution of products throughout Georgia, including such brands as "Vitam", "Final", "Teksun", "Mariam", "Azercay". Here it should be noted that the company produces hygienic products in Georgia (brands "Sun" and "PAPI"), packs products, and at the same time is the representative of the Georgian brand "Chveni Supra".
The company "Dapna" has branches in many cities of Georgia - Tbilisi, Khashuri, Telavi, Kutaisi, Batumi. The company employs more than 200 people.